Wednesday April 24th
Fastball @ Wonder Bar
Thursday April 25th
The Successful Failures, Alpha Rabbit @ John & Peter's (PA)
The Driver Era @ Wellmont Theater
Friday April 26th
10Penny, Auburn Grey, Junk @ Flemington DIY
The Successful Failures, Alpha Rabbit, The Wild Honey Collective @ John and Peter's (PA)
Saturday April 27th
The Wag @ HamiLatte
The Successful Failures @ Screamin' Hill Brewery
"The Great Mount Holly Chautauqua": Sean Daniels and the Law Abiding Citizens, Quixote Project, The Successful Failures, Darlingtyn, Steal Your Face, Todd Bailey, Roz King, The Mount Holly 3 @ The Union Firehouse (Mt. Holly NJ)
Greg McGarvey @ Princeton Porchfest
Katie Henry, Dustin Douglas @ Roy's Hall
The Slackers, The Pietasters, Catbite @ Starland Ballroom
Sunday April 28th
Rodrigo y Gabriela @ McCarter Theatre Center
Bad Planning, Oh The Humanity, Headways, Lyndhurst @ DIY Flemington
Wednesday May 1st
Laura Jane Grace and the Mississippi Medicals, Teenage Halloween, The Devil's Twins @ Crossroads
Friday May 3rd
The Adventure Soundtrack @ Orange Lantern
Southpaw @ Stage House
Brian K & The Parkway @ The Berkeley Oceanfront Hotel
Joan Osborne, Crash Test Dummies @ Pollak Theatre
Saturday May 4th
Fear Of Falling @ Crossroads
Thursday May 9th
Dead Poet Society @ Wonder Bar
Friday May 10th
Yarn @ Roy's Hall
Saturday May 11th
Greg McGarvey with Caroline Feinman, Undercover Cameo @ Flemington DIY
Allison Strong @ Fox & Crow
Sunday May 12th
Jake Thistle Band @ The Avenel Performing Arts Center
Big Bad Voodoo Daddy @ Wellmont Theater
Thursday May 16th
Flycatcher, Palamino, Shred Flintstone @ Crossroads
The Alarm, Jay Aston’s Gene Loves Jezebel, Belouis Some @ Asbury Lanes
Friday May 17th
The Wag @ The Coffee House
Jason Didner and the Drive, Foggy Otis @ Porchistas Home Studio
Saturday May 18th
'Lakehouse Block Party': The Parlor Mob, Glen Burtnik and Special Guests, Steve Forbert, Alexander Simone & Whodat? Live Crew, Hooper, Jake Thistle, Dentist, Kevian Kraemer, Kuf Knotz & Christine Elise, Sam Cook-Parrott, NOUN, Chill Smith @ Lakehouse Music
Mercy Union, Ways Away, Ex Number Five, Last Minet @ Crossroads
8th Annual Freestyle Jersey Jam @ Wellmont Theater
Amos Lee, Julia Pratt @ State Theatre
Bodega, Shalom, Classic Traffic @ Flemington DIY
Wednesday May 22nd
Parliament Funkadelic feat. George Clinton, Dumpstaphunk @ Wellmont Theater
Thursday May 23rd
Rolling Stones @ Metlife Stadium
The Allman Betts Band, JD Simo @ Scottish Rite Auditorium
Friday May 24th
The Allman Betts Band, JD Simo @ Count Basie CFA
Pigeons Playing Ping Pong, Andy Frasco & The U.N., Dogs in a Pile @ Stone Pony Summer Stage
Saturday May 25th
Michael Scotto @ HamiLatte
The Smithereens w/ Marshall Crenshaw @ The Wonder Bar
Tuesday June 4th
Joss Stone @ Wellmont Theater
Dan Bern @ Randy Now’s Man Cave
Wednesday June 5th
Dan Bern @ Lizzie Rose Music Room
Friday June 7th
The Adventure Soundtrack @ Stone and Rail
Nektar @ Dunellen Theatre
Sunday June 9th
The Allman Betts Band, JD Simo @ Newton Theater
Friday June 14th
The Wag @ The Coffee House
Friday June 21st
Kanak @ Wonder Bar
Folly, Paulson, Teenage Halloween, The Best of the Worst, Silk Sheets @ Crossroads
Saturday June 22nd
Green Knuckle Material, Tropidelic, The Expendables, Kash'd Out, Passafire, Kosha Dillz, DJ Headtrip, Bunktown Falls, Fernway, Surfhaven @ B2 Bistro & Bar
Folly, Paulson, School Drugs, The Pomps, Without Peace @ Crossroads
Thursday June 27th
Southpaw @ B2 Bistro
Friday June 28th
Silversun Pickups @ Stone Pony
Saturday June 29th
Southside Johnny and The Asbury Jukes, The Rascals @ Seaside Heights Beach Stage
Sunday June 30th
Willie Nelson & Family, Bob Dylan, Robert Plant & Alison Krauss, Celisse @ PNC Bank Arts Center
Wednesday July 10th
Jamey Johnson, Ben Haggard @ Stone Pony Summer Stage
Friday July 12th
Third Eye Blind, Yellowcard, A R I Z O N A, @ Freedom Mortgage Pavilion
Saturday July 13th
Amos Lee @ Music Box at the Borgata
The Pretenders @ Count Basie Center for the Arts
Michael Franti & Spearhead, Trevor Hall @ Seaside Heights Beach Stage
Deer Tick, Al Olender @ Crossroads
Sunday July 14th
Third Eye Blind, Yellowcard, A R I Z O N A @ PNC Bank Arts Center
Thursday July 18th
Daryl Hall, Elvis Costello @ PNC Bank Arts Center
Sunday July 21st
Cosmic Guilt @ Anchor Rock Club
Wednesday July 24th
10CC @ Wellmont Theater
Friday July 26th
Southpaw @ Gloucester County Fair
Tuesday July 30th
Regina Spektor @ Wellmont Theater
Saturday August 10th
The Struts, Barns Courtney @ Stone Pony Summer Stage
Sunday August 11th
Southpaw @ Woodbridge High School
Friday August 16th
The Gaslight Anthem, Joyce Manor, Pinkshift @ Stone Pony Summerstage
UB40, Fastest Land Animal @ Seaside Heights Beach Stage
Wednesday August 21st
Keller Williams @ The Homestead Bar & Kitchen
Saturday August 24th
Tim Barry, Laura Stevensen, Ryan Smith @ Crossroads
Saturday August 31st
Built To Spill @ Asbury Lanes
Sunday September 1st
Goose @ PNC Bank Arts Center
Wednesday September 4th
Howard Jones, ABC, Haircut 100 @ Wellmont Theater
Friday September 6th
Paul Weller @ Count Basie Center for the Arts
Sunday September 8th
Manchester Orchestra, Militarie Gun @ Starland Ballroom
Tuesday September 10th
Dashboard Confessional, Boys Like Girls, Taylor Acorn @ Stone Pony Summerstage

Submit your upcoming NJ area show
e-mail Lazlo-at-BlowUpRadio-dot-com